Pages

List of current foreign ministers(World):

List of current foreign ministers(World):
_______________________________

Afghanistan - Ahmad Moqbel Zarar - 28 October 2013
Albania - Ditmir Bushati - 15 September 2013
Algeria - Ramtane Lamamra - 11 September 2013
Andorra - Gilbert Saboya Sunyé - 12 May 2011
Angola - Georges Rebelo Chicoti - 26 November 2010
Antigua and Barbuda - Baldwin Spencer (prime minister)- 6 January 2005
Argentina - Héctor Timerman - 22 June 2010
Armenia - Eduard Nalbandyan - 14 April 2008
Australia - Julie Bishop - 18 September 2013
Austria - Sebastian Kurz - 16 December 2013
Azerbaijan - Elmar Mammadyarov - 2 April 2004
Bahamas - Fred Mitchell - 11 May 2012
Bahrain - Sheikh Khalid ibn Ahmad Al Khalifah - 26 September 2005
Bangladesh - Abul Hasan Mahmood Ali - 26 February 2014
Barbados - Maxine McClean - 24 November 2008
Belarus - Uladzimir Makei - 20 August 2012
Belgium - Didier Reynders - 6 December 2011
Belize - Wilfred Elrington - 12 February 2008
Benin - Nassirou Bako Arifari - 28 May 2011
Bhutan - Rinzin Dorje - 29 July 2013
Bolivia - David Choquehuanca - 23 January 2006
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Zlatko Lagumdžija - 10 February 2012
Botswana - Phandu Skelemani - 1 April 2008
Brazil - Luiz Alberto Figueiredo - 28 August 2013
Brunei - Pengiran Muda Mohamed Bolkiah - 1 January 1984
Bulgaria - Kristian Vigenin - 29 May 2013
Burkina - Faso Djibril Bassolé - 21 April 2011
Burma - Wunna Maung Lwin - 30 March 2011
Burundi - Laurent Kavakure - 7 November 2011
Cambodia - Hor Namhong - 30 November 1998
Cameroon - Pierre Moukoko Mbonjo - 11 December 2011
Canada - John Baird - 18 May 2011
Cape Verde - Jorge Borges - 21 March 2011
Central African Republic - Toussaint Kongo Doudou - 27 January 2014
Chad - Moussa Faki - 23 April 2008
Chile - Heraldo Muñoz - 11 March 2014
People's Republic of China - Wang Yi - 16 March 2013
Colombia - María Ángela Holguín - 7 August 2010
Comoros - El-Anrif Said Hassane - 13 July 2013
Democratic Republic of the Congo - Raymond Tshibanda - 26 April 2012
Republic of the Congo - Basile Ikouébé -31 May 2007
Costa Rica - Manuel González Sanz - 8 May 2014
Côte d'Ivoire - Charles Koffi Diby - 22 November 2012
Croatia - Vesna Pusić - 23 December 2011
Cuba - Bruno Rodríguez Parrilla - 2 March 2009
Cyprus - Ioannis Kasoulidis - 1 March 2013
Czech Republic - Lubomír Zaorálek - 29 January 2014
Denmark - Martin Lidegaard - 3 February 2014
Djibouti - Mahamoud Ali Youssouf - 22 May 2005
Dominica - Roosevelt Skerrit (prime minister) - 4 January 2010
Dominican Republic - Carlos Morales Troncoso - 16 August 2004
East Timor - José Luís Guterres - 8 August 2012
Ecuador - Ricardo Patiño - 28 January 2010
Egypt - Nabil Fahmi - 16 July 2013
El Salvador - Hugo Martínez - 1 June 2014
Equatorial Guinea - Agapito Mba Mokuy - 22 May 2012
Eritrea - Osman Saleh Mohammed - 18 April 2007
Estonia - Urmas Paet - 13 April 2005
Ethiopia - Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus - 29 November 2012
Fiji - Ratu Inoke Kubuabola - 3 August 2009
Finland - Erkki Tuomioja - 22 June 2011
France - Laurent Fabius - 16 May 2012
Gabon - Emmanuel Issoze-Ngondet - 28 February 2012
Gambia - Mamour Alieu Jagne - 9 April 2014
Georgia - Maia Panjikidze - 25 October 2012
Germany - Frank-Walter Steinmeier - 17 December 2013
Ghana - Hanna Tetteh - 30 January 2013
Greece - Evangelos Venizelos - 25 June 2013
Grenada - Nickolas Steele - 3 March 2013
Guatemala - Fernando Carrera - 14 January 2013
Guinea - François Lonseny Fall - 5 October 2012
Guinea-Bissau - Fernando Delfim da Silva - 6 June 2013
Guyana - Carolyn Rodrigues - 10 April 2008
Haiti - Duly Brutus - 2 April 2014
Honduras - Mireya Agüero de Corrales - 2 May 2013
Holy See - Archbishop Dominique Mamberti -15 September 2006
Hungary - Tibor Navracsics - 6 June 2014
Iceland - Gunnar Bragi Sveinsson - 24 May 2013
India - Sushma Swaraj - 26 May 2014
Indonesia - Marty Natalegawa - 22 October 2009
Iran - Mohammad Javad Zarif - 15 August 2013
Iraq - Hoshyar Zebari - 3 September 2003
Ireland - Eamon Gilmore - 9 March 2011
Israel - Avigdor Lieberman - 11 November 2013
Italy - Federica Mogherini - 22 February 2014
Jamaica - Arnold Nicholson - 6 January 2012
Japan - Fumio Kishida - 26 December 2012
Jordan - Nasser Judeh - 23 February 2009
Kazakhstan - Erlan Idrisov - 28 September 2012
Kenya - Amina Mohamed - 19 May 2013
Kiribati - Anote Tong (president) - 4 July 2003
North Korea - Ri Su Yong - 9 April 2014
South Korea - Yun Byung-se - 11 March 2013
Kuwait - Sheikh Sabah Al-Khalid Al-Sabah - 23 October 2011
Kyrgyzstan - Erlan Abdyldayev - 5 September 2012
Laos - Thongloun Sisoulith - 8 June 2006
Latvia - Edgars Rinkēvičs - 25 October 2011
Lebanon - Gebran Bassil - 15 February 2014
Lesotho - Mohlabi Tsekoa - 2 March 2007
Liberia - Augustine Kpehe Ngafuan - 10 February 2012
Libya - Mohammed Abdelaziz - 26 November 2012
Liechtenstein - Aurelia Frick - 25 March 2009
Lithuania - Linas Antanas Linkevičius - 13 December 2012
Luxembourg - Jean Asselborn - 21 July 2004
Macedonia - Nikola Poposki - 28 July 2011
Madagascar - Harisoa Razafitrimo - 18 April 2014
Malaysia - Dato' Sri Anifah Aman - 10 April 2009
Flag of Malawi.svg Malawi - - Ephraim Chiume 26 April 2012
Maldives - Dunya Maumoon - 17 November 2013
Mali - Abdoulaye Diop - 11 April 2014
Malta - George William Vella - 13 March 2013
Marshall Islands - Tony deBrum - 17 March 2014
Mauritius - Arvin Boolell - 13 September 2008
Mauritania - Ahmed Ould Teguedi - 17 September 2013
Mexico - José Antonio Meade Kuribreña - 1 December 2012
Micronesia - Lorin S. Robert - 14 July 2007
Moldova - Natalia Gherman - 31 May 2013
Monaco - José Badia - 1 January 2011
Mongolia - Luvsanvandan Bold - 19 August 2012
Montenegro - Igor Lukšić - 4 December 2012
Morocco - Salaheddine Mezouar - 10 October 2013
Mozambique - Oldemiro Balói - 10 March 2008
Namibia - Netumbo Nandi-Ndaitwah - 4 December 2012
Nauru - Baron Waqa (president) - 13 June 2013
Nepal - Mahendra Pandey - 25 February 2014
Netherlands - Frans Timmermans - 5 November 2012
New Zealand - Murray McCully - 19 November 2008
Nicaragua - Samuel Santos López - 11 January 2007
Niger - Mohamed Bazoum - 21 April 2011
Nigeria - Aminu Wali - 6 March 2014
Norway - Børge Brende - 16 October 2013
Oman - Yusuf bin Alawi bin Abdullah - 18 February 1982
Pakistan - Nawaz Sharif (prime minister) - 7 June 2013
Palau - Billy Kuartei - 31 July 2013
Palestine - Riyad al-Maliki - 1 September 2007
Panama - Francisco Álvarez de Soto - 1 February 2014
Papua New Guinea - Rimbink Pato - 9 August 2012
Paraguay - Eladio Loizaga - 15 August 2013
Peru - Eda Rivas - 15 May 2013
Philippines - Albert del Rosario - 2 March 2011
Poland - Radosław Sikorski - 16 November 2007
Portugal - Rui Machete - 23 July 2013
Qatar - Khalid bin Mohammad Al Attiyah - 26 June 2013
Romania - Titus Corlățean - 6 August 2012
Russia - Sergey Lavrov - 9 March 2004
Rwanda - Louise Mushikiwabo - 3 December 2009
Saint Kitts and Nevis - Patrice Nisbett - 5 February 2013
Saint Lucia - Alva Baptiste - 6 December 2011
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Camillo Gonsalves - 16 September 2013
San Marino - Pasquale Valentini - 5 December 2012
Samoa - - Tuilaepa Aiono Sailele Malielegaoi (prime minister) 23 November 1998-
São Tomé and Príncipe - Natália Pedro da Costa Umbelina Neto - 12 December 2012
Saudi Arabia - Prince Saud bin Faisal bin Abdulaziz Al Saud - 13 October 1975
Senegal - Mankeur Ndiaye - 29 October 2012
Serbia - Ivica Dačić - 27 April 2014
Seychelles - Jean-Paul Adam - 8 June 2010
Sierra Leone - Samura Kamara - 17 December 2012
Singapore - K. Shanmugam - 21 May 2011
Slovakia - Miroslav Lajčák - 4 April 2012
Slovenia - Karl Erjavec - 10 February 2012
Solomon Islands - Clay Forau Soalaoi - 28 February 2012
Somalia - - Abdirahman Duale Beyle - 22 January 2014
South Africa - Maite Nkoana-Mashabane - 11 May 2009
South Sudan - Barnaba Marial Benjamin - 27 July 2013
Spain - - José García-Margallo y Marfil - 22 December 2011
Sri Lanka - G. L. Peiris - 23 April 2010
Sudan - Ali Karti - 16 June 2010
Suriname - Winston Lackin - 12 August 2010
Swaziland - -Mgwagwa Gamedze - 4 November 2013
Sweden - Carl Bildt - 6 October 2006
Switzerland - Didier Burkhalter - 1 January 2012
Syria - Walid Muallem - 11 February 2006
Tajikistan - Sirodjidin M. Aslov - 29 November 2013
Tanzania - Bernard Membe - 11 January 2007
Thailand - Thanasak Patimaprakorn - 22 May 2014
Togo - Robert Dussey - 17 September 2013
Tonga - - Sialeʻataongo Tuʻivakanō (prime minister) - 22 December 2010
Trinidad and Tobago - Winston Dookeran - 22 June 2012
Tunisia - Mongi Hamdi - 29 January 2014
Turkey - Ahmet Davutoğlu - 1 May 2009
Turkmenistan - Raşit Meredow - 7 July 2001
Tuvalu - Taukelina Finikaso - 5 August 2013
Uganda - Sam Kutesa - 13 January 2005
Ukraine - Andriy Deshchytsia (acting) - 27 February 2014
United Arab Emirates - Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan - 9 February 2006
United Kingdom - William Hague - 11 May 2010
United States - John Kerry - 1 February 2013
Uruguay - Luis Almagro - 1 March 2010
Uzbekistan - Abdulaziz Komilov - 13 January 2012
Vanuatu - Sato Kilman - 15 May 2014
Venezuela - Elías Jaua - 15 January 2013
Vietnam - Phạm Bình Minh - 3 August 2011
Yemen - Jamal Abdullah al-Sallal - 11 June 2014
Zambia - Harry Kalaba - 13 March 2014
Zimbabwe - Simbarashe Mumbengegwi - 15 April 2005