Pages

List of Car Manufacturers in India



List of Car Manufacturers in India

Company NameMarket shareCars sold during 2011-12
Maruti 40%10,06,316

Hyundai13.88%388,799
TATA Motors13.12%313,385
Mahindra and Mahindra7.89%210,700
Toyoto6.46%141,980
Honda3.91%54,427
Chevrolet3.75%110,048
Ford3.20%92,748
Volkswagen2.95%78,261
Nissan2.08%33,277
Skoda1.71%34,089
Fiat0.50%16,037
Renault0.50%3,969
HM-Mitsubishi0.18%4,143\


Also Visit For

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~